Biography of Nigerian Music Artiste-Tekno


Augustine Miles Kelechi (born December 17, 1992) popularly known by his stage name Tekno, is a Nigerianmusician, producer, performer and dancer.[1]

Tekno
Birth name Augustine Miles Kelechi
Also known as
  • Golden Boy of Africa
  • Slim Daddy
  • Alhaji Tekno
Born December 17, 1992(age 27)
BauchiBauchi StateNigeria
Genres
Occupation(s)
  • Musician
  • Producer
  • Dancer
Instruments
Years active 2012–present
Labels
  • Made Men Music Group
  • K-Money Entertainment
Associated acts


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.